Our staff

Senior Leadership Team

Ms K Geran-Haq : Head Teacher, SENCo (Maternity cover), English and PE Lead

Miss K Whiteley : Deputy Head Teacher, SENCo and Computing Lead (currently on Maternity Leave)

Ms E Stavrea : Assistant Head Teacher, Curriculum, English & History Lead (currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs L Watson : Assistant Head Teacher, English, Computing & History Lead (Maternity cover)

Mrs R Austin: EYFS Lead

 

Safeguarding Team

Ms K Geran-Haq: Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss K Whiteley: Deputy Safeguarding Lead (currently on Maternity Leave)

Ms E Stavrea: Deputy Safeguarding Lead (currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs L Watson: Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Ms N Solomon: Deputy Safeguarding Lead & Home-School Link Worker

Mrs A White :   Deputy Safeguarding Lead & Assistant SENCo

 

Administration Team

Ms T Arundell : School Manager

Ms Z Barrett : Senior Administrator (Maternity cover)

Ms D Kuhlmey: Senior Administrator (currently on Maternity leave)

 

Teaching Team

Year Group 

Teacher (and additional responsibilities)

Teaching Assistants and Early Years Support Workers

 

 

Nursery

 

Miss E Gryszko

Mrs T Smith

Mrs C Thomas

Mrs L Clarke

 

 

Reception

 

Mrs R Austin  

(EYFS Lead)

Mrs L Smail

(Middle Leader for Phonics/Early Reading Lead and Geography Lead)

 

Ms J Bailey

Miss E Gryszko

Miss J White

 

 

Year 1

 

Miss S Armstrong 

(Middle Leader for Phonics/Early Reading Lead and Science Lead)

 

 

Mr I Darville

Mrs S Masterson

Mrs L Clarke

 

 

 

 

 Year 2

 

 

Miss V Collier 

(Art Lead)

Ms C Watson

Mrs L Clarke

Mrs L Luke

Miss K Smith

Mr J Jansen-PPA cover

 

 

 Year 3

 

Miss A Taylor 

(Music & French Lead)

 

 

 

Ms S Grant

Ms K Clarke

Mr J Jansen-PPA cover

 

 

 

 Year 4

 

Miss L Beer 

(RE Lead)

 

 

 

Mrs F Begum

Ms N Evans-Williams

Mr J Jansen-PPA cover

 

Year 5

 

Miss B Allen 

(PSHE/SRE Lead)

 

 

Ms S Smith

Mrs L Watson/Ms E Stavrea-PPA cover

 

Year 5

 

Mr J Stainsby

 

 

 

Ms T Lawrence

Mr J Jansen-NQT time & PPA cover

 

Year 6

 

Dr M Cuttle 

(Middle Leader for Maths and D&T Lead)

Miss K Smith

Mr P Wynne

Mrs F Begum

Mr J Jansen

Emotional Wellbeing Eco Schools Award Attachment and Trauma Accreditation Programme Award

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning